Commitees

FAIR BOARD OFFICE

     PO Box 33

     Hookstown, PA 15050

     (724) 573-4512
 

Hookstown Fair Directors

Patsy Dailey, Chairman – (304) 748-4034

Randy Malcomb, Vice Chairman – (724) 312-4471
Debbie Pettner, Secretary  – (724) 877-9866
Joe Sanetrick, Jr., Treasurer  – (330) 718-9051
Drew Fegley, Asst. Secretary – (412) 671-2723
Duane Fegley – (412) 508-1928
Dave Grimplin – (724) 947-9686
Susan Ireland – (304) 564-3335

Justin Malcomb - (724) 312-8217
Donald E. McElhaney  – (724) 573-9207
Mary Lee McElhaney – (724) 573-9207

Dan McLaughlin - (412) 974-1650
Rick Reddinger – (724) 375-9264
Dave Ward – (724) 553-8037

Record of Exhibit

Becky Beckert – (724) 573-9502
Suann Johnson – (724) 573-9270

Promotion & Sponsorship

Dan McLaughlin - (412) 974-1650

Food Vendors

Patsy Dailey – (304) 748-4034

 

Commercial Exhibitors

Susan Ireland  – (304) 564-3335
Amanda Malcomb – (724) 561-2518
Patsy Dailey – (304) 748-4034

 

Main Stage Entertainment

Debbie Pettner – (724) 877-9866

 

Main Arena Events

Randy Malcomb – (724) 312-4471
Justin Malcomb - (724) 312-8217

Display Areas

Donald E. McElhaney – (724) 573-9207

 

Campgrounds

Shirley McHaffie – (724) 544-2165

 

Maintenance

Donald E. McElhaney – (724) 573-9207

 

Safety

William A. Laughlin, Jr – (724) 573-9168

 

Concessions, Rides & Games

Patsy Dailey – (304) 748-4034

Concessions & Food Stands

Duane Fegley – (412) 508-1928

 

Sound Tower

Rick Reddinger – (724) 375-9264

 

Parking/Security/Gates

Dave Grimplin (724) 947-9686

 

Discount Ticket Sales

Tracy Malcomb – (724) 494-1493

 

Livestock Areas

Dan McLaughlin - (412) 974-1650
Jessica Dominowski – (724) 650-3586

 

Fair Queen Contest

Mary Lee McElhaney – (724) 573-9207

 

Princess Contest

Suann Johnson – (724) 573-9270

 

Special Baking Contests

Tracey Elliott – (724) 573-9377

 

Community Tent

Myron Elliott – (724) 573-4100

Department 1 – Horses

Melissa Law – (724) 407-8379

Department 2 – Dairy Cattle

Cindie Searight  – (724) 312-5182

 

Department 3 – Beef Cattle

Cindie Searight – (724) 312-5182

 

Department 4 – Sheep

Joe Miller – (724) 857-9814

 

Department 6 – Dairy Goats

Casey Covert – (724) 777-3364

 

Department 10 – 4-H Club Exhibits

Extension Office – (724) 774-3003

- Section A-8 Poultry & Pigeon Breeding Class

  Martha Hardenbrook – (724) 375-2801

 

- Section A-9 – Rabbits

  Jacque Johnston – (724) 573-0367

 

Department 12, 13 & 14 – Hay/Grain/Vegetables/Fruits/Nuts

Calli Grimplin – (724) 914-5130

 

Department 15 – Home Products

Drew Fegley – (412) 671-2723

 

Department 17 – Floral Exhibits

Robin Rogers - (724) 856-6065

 

Department 18 – Needlecrafts


- Sections 1, 2, 5, 6 – Clothing, Needlework, Knitting & Crocheting – Children, Handicapped

  Mary Jo Brunton – (724) 375-8684

- Sections 3 & 4 – Bedspreads, Afghans, Quilts & Rugs

  Trish Cox – (724) 494-6396

 

Department 19 – Art/Photography/Crafts

Darlene Knoerdel (Photography) – (724) 561-5956
Susan Tolikas (Arts & Crafts) – (724) 630-9101